Details

NOTE THAT MATCHES START AT 10am AND SIGN IN IS AT 930AM

Spectators welcome from 1pm

 

Into our 3rd year and 2nd as a Masters event. Held at the stunning National Tennis Centre in Roehampton it'll be a day to remember. 

96 player draw and we're full three weeks before the event !

The draw is now live and entries are closed! Can anyone stop Simon The Machine Roberts?!

 

Last years event! 

 

 

 

 

 

Points and prize money

R128 8 points £0
R64 20 points £0
R32 35 points £0
R16 75 points £0
Quarter FInals 125 points £40
Semi Finals 225 points £60
Runner-up 350 points £80
Winner 500 points £100

Points allocation

Simon Roberts 500 points £100
Elliott Mould 350 points £80
Matt Pearce 225 points £60
Adam Hassan 225 points £60
Matt Golledge 125 points £40
Ed Percival 125 points £40
Ashley Neaves 125 points £40
Stu Searle 125 points £40
Ben Minski 75 points £0
Elliot Seabrook 75 points £0
Peter Leatherbarrow 75 points £0
Macca Neaves 75 points £0
Ed Ellis 75 points £0
Ben Patten 75 points £0
Robert Searle 75 points £0
Guy Thomas 75 points £0
Seth Thomas 35 points £0
Sharon Fitton 35 points £0
Chris Bint 35 points £0
Jack Fryer 35 points £0
Nick Bohringer 35 points £0
Adam Dean 35 points £0
Peter Willis 35 points £0
James Craven 35 points £0
Selena Coburn 35 points £0
Scott Whitbread 35 points £0
Benjamin Mason 35 points £0
Scott Yule 35 points £0
Rob Peters 35 points £0
Harry Harris 35 points £0
Aaronn Blackman 35 points £0
William Bound 35 points £0
Gareth Richman 20 points £0
James Thomas 20 points £0
Daniel Bourne 20 points £0
ben clarke 20 points £0
Ben Gauna 20 points £0
Hugh Impey 20 points £0
Rob Crouch 20 points £0
Joanna Horne 20 points £0
Harry Lund 20 points £0
Rosie O'connor 20 points £0
George Ellis 20 points £0
Amy Donnellan 20 points £0
Emma Wells 20 points £0
Simon Gallo 20 points £0
Jodie Adams 20 points £0
John Taylor 20 points £0
Tom Flynn 20 points £0
Jack Ganley 20 points £0
Will Flynn 20 points £0
Zac Broad 20 points £0
Anthony Johnston 20 points £0
Sarah Beute 20 points £0
Matthew Brears 20 points £0
Tobias Bawden 20 points £0
Nicholas Kroll 20 points £0
Scott Salway 20 points £0
daniel riley 20 points £0
Mikey Puttick 20 points £0
Graeme Coulter 20 points £0
Sarah Percival 20 points £0
Emmanuel Smith 20 points £0
Jay Pattison 20 points £0
Greg Caterer 8 points £0
Jordan Bull 8 points £0
Simon Mayes 8 points £0
Sean Murphy 8 points £0
Natasha Newton 8 points £0
Sam Aldred 8 points £0
Ruth Percival 8 points £0
Harrison Underdown 8 points £0
James Morgan 8 points £0
Tasha Bibby 8 points £0
Daniel arnot 8 points £0
Jack Spillman 8 points £0
Adam Moore 8 points £0
Rebecca Brook 8 points £0
Alex Byrne 8 points £0
Stanislava Rumyantseva 8 points £0
Andrew Elliott 8 points £0
Vince van der Hoeven 8 points £0
Arron Woodward 8 points £0
Gareth Bell 8 points £0
Teele Annus 8 points £0
Richard Ball 8 points £0
Zane Cheeseman 8 points £0
Matthew Bell 8 points £0
Josh Gook 8 points £0
Sam Li 8 points £0
Clayton Edge 8 points £0
Natasha Li 8 points £0
Christopher Spiller 8 points £0
Emma Chew 8 points £0
Robert Chudy 8 points £0
Luke Uphill 8 points £0

The National Tennis Centre

Websitewww.lta.org.uk
AddressThe National Tennis Centre
Priory Lane
Roehampton
London
SW15
Contact
E-mail - info@touchtennis.com
Phone - 0208 487 7000
Click here for more information

Competitors

97 players have signed up for this tournament:
  • Jodie Adams
  • Sam Aldred
  • Teele Annus
  • Daniel arnot
  • Richard Ball
  • Tobias Bawden
  • Gareth Bell
  • Matthew Bell
  • Sarah Beute
  • Tasha Bibby
  • Chris Bint
  • Aaronn Blackman
  • Nick Bohringer
  • William Bound
  • Daniel Bourne
  • Matthew Brears
  • Zac Broad
  • Rebecca Brook
  • Jordan Bull
  • Alex Byrne
  • Greg Caterer
  • Zane Cheeseman
  • Emma Chew
  • Robert Chudy
  • ben clarke
  • Selena Coburn
  • Graeme Coulter
  • James Craven
  • Rob Crouch
  • Adam Dean
  • Amy Donnellan
  • Clayton Edge
  • Andrew Elliott
  • Ed Ellis
  • George Ellis
  • Sharon Fitton
  • Tom Flynn
  • Will Flynn
  • Jack Fryer
  • Simon Gallo
  • Jack Ganley
  • Ben Gauna
  • Matt Golledge
  • Josh Gook
  • Harry Harris
  • Adam Hassan
  • Jonty Holtum
  • Joanna Horne
  • Hugh Impey
  • Anthony Johnston
  • Nicholas Kroll
  • Peter Leatherbarrow
  • Natasha Li
  • Sam Li
  • Harry Lund
  • Benjamin Mason
  • Simon Mayes
  • Ben Minski
  • Adam Moore
  • James Morgan
  • Elliott Mould
  • Sean Murphy
  • Ashley Neaves
  • Macca Neaves
  • Natasha Newton
  • Rosie O'connor
  • Ben Patten
  • Jay Pattison
  • Matt Pearce
  • Ed Percival
  • Ruth Percival
  • Sarah Percival
  • Rob Peters
  • Mikey Puttick
  • Gareth Richman
  • daniel riley
  • Simon Roberts
  • Stanislava Rumyantseva
  • Scott Salway
  • Elliot Seabrook
  • Robert Searle
  • Stu Searle
  • Emmanuel Smith
  • Christopher Spiller
  • Jack Spillman
  • John Taylor
  • Guy Thomas
  • James Thomas
  • Seth Thomas
  • Harrison Underdown
  • Luke Uphill
  • Vince van der Hoeven
  • Emma Wells
  • Scott Whitbread
  • Peter Willis
  • Arron Woodward
  • Scott Yule

Fixtures

IDDateTimeRoundMatch
10897
29/05/2017

R128
James Thomas
v Clayton Edge
10898
29/05/2017

R128
Aaronn Blackman
v Natasha Li
10899
29/05/2017

R128
Zac Broad
v Matthew Bell
10900
29/05/2017

R128
daniel riley
v Tasha Bibby
10901
29/05/2017

R128
James Morgan
v Scott Salway
10902
29/05/2017

R128
Robert Searle
v Christopher Spiller
10903
29/05/2017

R128
Graeme Coulter
v Teele Annus
10904
29/05/2017

R128
Stanislava Rumyantseva
v William Bound
10906
29/05/2017

R128
Harrison Underdown
v James Craven
10909
29/05/2017

R128
Tom Flynn
v Richard Ball
10910
29/05/2017

R128
Nicholas Kroll
v Sam Li
10911
29/05/2017

R128
Josh Gook
v Matt Pearce
10912
29/05/2017

R128
Daniel arnot
v Daniel Bourne
10913
29/05/2017

R128
Robert Chudy
v Joanna Horne
10915
29/05/2017

R128
Guy Thomas
v Rebecca Brook
10916
29/05/2017

R128
Jack Spillman
v Jack Fryer
10917
29/05/2017

R128
Ruth Percival
v Emmanuel Smith
10919
29/05/2017

R128
Amy Donnellan
v Sam Aldred
10920
29/05/2017

R128
Scott Whitbread
v Andrew Elliott
10921
29/05/2017

R128
Alex Byrne
v Anthony Johnston
10922
29/05/2017

R128
Sharon Fitton
v Simon Mayes
10923
29/05/2017

R128
Adam Moore
v Jay Pattison
10924
29/05/2017

R128
Matthew Brears
v Arron Woodward
10925
29/05/2017

R128
Ben Gauna
v Sean Murphy
10926
29/05/2017

R128
Greg Caterer
v Rob Peters
10927
29/05/2017

R128
Will Flynn
v Luke Uphill
10928
29/05/2017

R128
Vince van der Hoeven
v Tobias Bawden
10929
29/05/2017

R64
Simon Roberts
v James Thomas
10930
29/05/2017

R64
Simon Gallo
v Aaronn Blackman
10931
29/05/2017

R64
Benjamin Mason
v Zac Broad
10932
29/05/2017

R64
Peter Leatherbarrow
v daniel riley
10933
29/05/2017

R64
Chris Bint
v Scott Salway
10934
29/05/2017

R64
ben clarke
v Robert Searle
10935
29/05/2017

R64
Ed Percival
v Graeme Coulter
10936
29/05/2017

R64
Jodie Adams
v William Bound
10937
29/05/2017

R64
Elliot Seabrook
v Mikey Puttick
10938
29/05/2017

R64
George Ellis
v James Craven
10939
29/05/2017

R64
Ashley Neaves
v Sarah Percival
10940
29/05/2017

R64
Selena Coburn
v Rosie O'connor
10941
29/05/2017

R64
Ed Ellis
v Tom Flynn
10942
29/05/2017

R64
Nick Bohringer
v Nicholas Kroll
10943
29/05/2017

R64
Hugh Impey
v Matt Pearce
10944
29/05/2017

R64
Harry Harris
v Daniel Bourne
10945
29/05/2017

R64
Elliott Mould
v Joanna Horne
10946
29/05/2017

R64
Adam Dean
v Harry Lund
10947
29/05/2017

R64
Rob Crouch
v Guy Thomas
10948
29/05/2017

R64
Gareth Richman
v Jack Fryer
10949
29/05/2017

R64
Matt Golledge
v Emmanuel Smith
10950
29/05/2017

R64
Scott Yule
v Sarah Beute
10951
29/05/2017

R64
Ben Minski
v Amy Donnellan
10952
29/05/2017

R64
Jack Ganley
v Scott Whitbread
10953
29/05/2017

R64
Adam Hassan
v Anthony Johnston
10954
29/05/2017

R64
John Taylor
v Sharon Fitton
10955
29/05/2017

R64
Seth Thomas
v Jay Pattison
10956
29/05/2017

R64
Ben Patten
v Matthew Brears
10957
29/05/2017

R64
Stu Searle
v Ben Gauna
10958
29/05/2017

R64
Emma Wells
v Rob Peters
10959
29/05/2017

R64
Macca Neaves
v Will Flynn
10960
29/05/2017

R64
Peter Willis
v Tobias Bawden
10961
29/05/2017

R32
Simon Roberts
v Aaronn Blackman
10962
29/05/2017

R32
Benjamin Mason
v Peter Leatherbarrow
10963
29/05/2017

R32
Chris Bint
v Robert Searle
10964
29/05/2017

R32
Ed Percival
v William Bound
10965
29/05/2017

R32
Elliot Seabrook
v James Craven
10966
29/05/2017

R32
Ashley Neaves
v Selena Coburn
10967
29/05/2017

R32
Ed Ellis
v Nick Bohringer
10968
29/05/2017

R32
Matt Pearce
v Harry Harris
10969
29/05/2017

R32
Elliott Mould
v Adam Dean
10970
29/05/2017

R32
Guy Thomas
v Jack Fryer
10971
29/05/2017

R32
Matt Golledge
v Scott Yule
10972
29/05/2017

R32
Ben Minski
v Scott Whitbread
10973
29/05/2017

R32
Adam Hassan
v Sharon Fitton
10974
29/05/2017

R32
Seth Thomas
v Ben Patten
10975
29/05/2017

R32
Stu Searle
v Rob Peters
10976
29/05/2017

R32
Macca Neaves
v Peter Willis
10977
29/05/2017

R16
Simon Roberts
v Peter Leatherbarrow
10978
29/05/2017

R16
Robert Searle
v Ed Percival
10979
29/05/2017

R16
Elliot Seabrook
v Ashley Neaves
10980
29/05/2017

R16
Ed Ellis
v Matt Pearce
10981
29/05/2017

R16
Elliott Mould
v Guy Thomas
10982
29/05/2017

R16
Matt Golledge
v Ben Minski
10983
29/05/2017

R16
Adam Hassan
v Ben Patten
10984
29/05/2017

R16
Stu Searle
v Macca Neaves
10985
29/05/2017

QF
Simon Roberts
v Ed Percival
10986
29/05/2017

QF
Ashley Neaves
v Matt Pearce
10987
29/05/2017

QF
Elliott Mould
v Matt Golledge
10988
29/05/2017

QF
Adam Hassan
v Stu Searle
10989
29/05/2017

SF
Simon Roberts
v Matt Pearce
10990
29/05/2017

SF
Elliott Mould
v Adam Hassan
10991
29/05/2017

F
Simon Roberts
v Elliott Mould

Results

R128
James Thomas 2-1 (5-4, 4-5, 4-0) Clayton Edge
Aaronn Blackman 2-0 (4-0, 5-4) Natasha Li
Zac Broad 2-0 (5-3, 4-0) Matthew Bell
daniel riley 2-0 (4-1, 4-1) Tasha Bibby
James Morgan 0-2 (0-4, 0-4) Scott Salway
Robert Searle 2-0 (4-1, 4-0) Christopher Spiller
Graeme Coulter 2-0 (4-0, 4-2) Teele Annus
Stanislava Rumyantseva 0-2 (1-4, 2-4) William Bound
Harrison Underdown 0-2 (0-4, 3-5) James Craven
Tom Flynn 2-1 (4-1, 1-4, 4-2) Richard Ball
Nicholas Kroll 2-1 (5-4, 1-4, 5-4) Sam Li
Josh Gook 0-2 (0-4, 2-4) Matt Pearce
Daniel arnot 0-2 (0-4, 0-4) Daniel Bourne
Robert Chudy 0-2 (0-4, 0-4) Joanna Horne
Guy Thomas 2-0 (4-0, 4-0) Rebecca Brook
Jack Spillman 0-2 (0-4, 0-4) Jack Fryer
Ruth Percival 0-2 (0-4, 0-4) Emmanuel Smith
Amy Donnellan 2-0 (4-1, 5-3) Sam Aldred
Scott Whitbread 2-0 (4-0, 4-1) Andrew Elliott
Alex Byrne 0-2 (0-4, 0-4) Anthony Johnston
Sharon Fitton 2-0 (4-2, 5-3) Simon Mayes
Adam Moore 0-2 (0-4, 0-4) Jay Pattison
Matthew Brears 2-0 (4-0, 4-0) Arron Woodward
Ben Gauna 2-1 (2-4, 4-1, 4-2) Sean Murphy
Greg Caterer 0-2 (1-4, 2-4) Rob Peters
Will Flynn 2-0 (5-4, 5-3) Luke Uphill
Vince van der Hoeven 0-2 (4-5, 4-5) Tobias Bawden
R64
Simon Roberts 2-0 (4-0, 4-1) James Thomas
Simon Gallo 0-2 (0-4, 0-4) Aaronn Blackman
Benjamin Mason 2-0 (5-4, 5-4) Zac Broad
Peter Leatherbarrow 2-0 (4-0, 4-1) daniel riley
Chris Bint 2-1 (3-5, 5-4, 5-3) Scott Salway
ben clarke 1-2 (2-4, 4-1, 1-4) Robert Searle
Ed Percival 2-0 (4-0, 4-0) Graeme Coulter
Jodie Adams 0-2 (1-4, 1-4) William Bound
Elliot Seabrook 2-1 (4-0, 3-5, 4-1) Mikey Puttick
George Ellis 0-2 (1-4, 1-4) James Craven
Ashley Neaves 2-0 (4-0, 4-2) Sarah Percival
Selena Coburn 2-0 (4-0, 4-1) Rosie O'connor
Ed Ellis 2-0 (4-1, 4-1) Tom Flynn
Nick Bohringer 2-0 (4-1, 5-3) Nicholas Kroll
Hugh Impey 0-2 (0-4, 0-4) Matt Pearce
Harry Harris 2-0 (5-3, 5-3) Daniel Bourne
Elliott Mould 2-0 (4-0, 4-2) Joanna Horne
Adam Dean 2-1 (4-1, 3-5, 4-0) Harry Lund
Rob Crouch 0-2 (0-4, 2-4) Guy Thomas
Gareth Richman 1-2 (4-5, 4-1, 2-4) Jack Fryer
Matt Golledge 2-0 (4-1, 4-2) Emmanuel Smith
Scott Yule 2-0 (4-0, 4-0) Sarah Beute
Ben Minski 2-0 (4-0, 4-0) Amy Donnellan
Jack Ganley 0-2 (2-4, 0-4) Scott Whitbread
Adam Hassan 2-0 (4-1, 4-2) Anthony Johnston
John Taylor 0-2 (4-5, 1-4) Sharon Fitton
Seth Thomas 2-0 (4-0, 4-0) Jay Pattison
Ben Patten 2-0 (5-4, 4-0) Matthew Brears
Stu Searle 2-0 (4-0, 4-2) Ben Gauna
Emma Wells 0-2 (0-4, 0-4) Rob Peters
Macca Neaves 2-0 (4-1, 4-0) Will Flynn
Peter Willis 2-1 (4-5, 4-1, 5-3) Tobias Bawden
R32
Simon Roberts 2-0 (4-0, 4-1) Aaronn Blackman
Benjamin Mason 1-2 (5-4, 2-4, 1-4) Peter Leatherbarrow
Chris Bint 0-2 (1-4, 0-4) Robert Searle
Ed Percival 2-0 (4-1, 5-3) William Bound
Elliot Seabrook 2-0 (4-0, 4-2) James Craven
Ashley Neaves 2-0 (4-1, 4-0) Selena Coburn
Ed Ellis 2-0 (4-0, 4-2) Nick Bohringer
Matt Pearce 2-0 (4-0, 4-0) Harry Harris
Elliott Mould 2-0 (4-0, 4-1) Adam Dean
Guy Thomas 2-0 (4-1, 4-0) Jack Fryer
Matt Golledge 2-0 (4-0, 4-0) Scott Yule
Ben Minski 2-1 (5-3, 1-4, 4-2) Scott Whitbread
Adam Hassan 2-0 (4-1, 4-0) Sharon Fitton
Seth Thomas 1-2 (2-4, 5-3, 0-4) Ben Patten
Stu Searle 2-0 (4-1, 4-0) Rob Peters
Macca Neaves 2-0 (4-1, 4-2) Peter Willis
R16
Simon Roberts 2-0 (4-1, 4-0) Peter Leatherbarrow
Robert Searle 0-2 (1-4, 4-5) Ed Percival
Elliot Seabrook 0-2 (0-4, 0-4) Ashley Neaves
Ed Ellis 0-2 (1-4, 0-4) Matt Pearce
Elliott Mould 2-1 (4-2, 1-4, 4-2) Guy Thomas
Matt Golledge 2-1 (4-2, 3-5, 4-2) Ben Minski
Adam Hassan 2-0 (5-4, 4-1) Ben Patten
Stu Searle 2-0 (5-4, 5-4) Macca Neaves
Quarter FInals
Simon Roberts 2-0 (4-2, 4-1) Ed Percival
Ashley Neaves 0-2 (2-4, 2-4) Matt Pearce
Elliott Mould 2-0 (5-4, 4-0) Matt Golledge
Adam Hassan 2-0 (4-1, 4-0) Stu Searle
Semi Finals
Simon Roberts 2-0 (4-0, 4-0) Matt Pearce
Elliott Mould 2-0 (4-2, 4-2) Adam Hassan
Finals
Simon Roberts 2-0 (4-2, 4-1) Elliott Mould
R128R64R32R16Quarter FInalsSemi FinalsFinals
1






















1
Simon Roberts (1)











James Thomas





2
James Thomas












Clayton Edge










1
Simon Roberts










Aaronn Blackman




3






















2
Simon Gallo (32)











Aaronn Blackman





4
Aaronn Blackman












Natasha Li












1
Simon Roberts









Peter Leatherbarrow



5






















3
Benjamin Mason (16)











Zac Broad





6
Zac Broad












Matthew Bell










2
Benjamin Mason










Peter Leatherbarrow




7






















4
Peter Leatherbarrow (17)











daniel riley





8
daniel riley












Tasha Bibby














1
Simon Roberts








Ed Percival


9






















5
Chris Bint (8)











Scott Salway





10
James Morgan












Scott Salway










3
Chris Bint










Robert Searle




11






















6
ben clarke (25)











Robert Searle





12
Robert Searle












Christopher Spiller












2
Robert Searle









Ed Percival



13






















7
Ed Percival (9)











Graeme Coulter





14
Graeme Coulter












Teele Annus










4
Ed Percival










William Bound




15






















8
Jodie Adams (24)











William Bound





16
Stanislava Rumyantseva












William Bound
















1
Simon Roberts







Matt Pearce

17






















9
Elliot Seabrook (4)











Mikey Puttick





18
























5
Elliot Seabrook










James Craven




19






















10
George Ellis (29)











James Craven





20
Harrison Underdown












James Craven












3
Elliot Seabrook









Ashley Neaves



21






















11
Ashley Neaves (13)











Sarah Percival





22
























6
Ashley Neaves










Selena Coburn




23






















12
Selena Coburn (20)











Rosie O'connor





24




























2
Ashley Neaves








Matt Pearce


25






















13
Ed Ellis (5)











Tom Flynn





26
Tom Flynn












Richard Ball










7
Ed Ellis










Nick Bohringer




27






















14
Nick Bohringer (28)











Nicholas Kroll





28
Nicholas Kroll












Sam Li












4
Ed Ellis









Matt Pearce



29






















15
Hugh Impey (12)











Matt Pearce





30
Josh Gook












Matt Pearce










8
Matt Pearce










Harry Harris




31






















16
Harry Harris (21)











Daniel Bourne





32
Daniel arnot












Daniel Bourne



















Simon Roberts






Elliott Mould
33






















17
Elliott Mould (2)











Joanna Horne





34
Robert Chudy












Joanna Horne










9
Elliott Mould










Adam Dean




35






















18
Adam Dean (31)











Harry Lund





36


























5
Elliott Mould









Guy Thomas



37






















19
Rob Crouch (15)











Guy Thomas





38
Guy Thomas












Rebecca Brook










10
Guy Thomas










Jack Fryer




39






















20
Gareth Richman (18)











Jack Fryer





40
Jack Spillman












Jack Fryer














3
Elliott Mould








Matt Golledge


41






















21
Matt Golledge (7)











Emmanuel Smith





42
Ruth Percival












Emmanuel Smith










11
Matt Golledge










Scott Yule




43






















22
Scott Yule (26)











Sarah Beute





44


























6
Matt Golledge









Ben Minski



45






















23
Ben Minski (10)











Amy Donnellan





46
Amy Donnellan












Sam Aldred










12
Ben Minski










Scott Whitbread




47






















24
Jack Ganley (23)











Scott Whitbread





48
Scott Whitbread












Andrew Elliott
















2
Elliott Mould







Adam Hassan

49






















25
Adam Hassan (3)











Anthony Johnston





50
Alex Byrne












Anthony Johnston










13
Adam Hassan










Sharon Fitton




51






















26
John Taylor (30)











Sharon Fitton





52
Sharon Fitton












Simon Mayes












7
Adam Hassan









Ben Patten



53






















27
Seth Thomas (14)











Jay Pattison





54
Adam Moore












Jay Pattison










14
Seth Thomas










Ben Patten




55






















28
Ben Patten (19)











Matthew Brears





56
Matthew Brears












Arron Woodward














4
Adam Hassan








Stu Searle


57






















29
Stu Searle (6)











Ben Gauna





58
Ben Gauna












Sean Murphy










15
Stu Searle










Rob Peters




59






















30
Emma Wells (27)











Rob Peters





60
Greg Caterer












Rob Peters












8
Stu Searle









Macca Neaves



61






















31
Macca Neaves (11)











Will Flynn





62
Will Flynn












Luke Uphill










16
Macca Neaves










Peter Willis




63






















32
Peter Willis (22)











Tobias Bawden





64
Vince van der Hoeven












Tobias Bawden






Website : beachshore