£500 Ssangyong Masters Event - Cirencester

Winner Prize Money
£100
DateSunday 11th September 2016
OrganiserPhillip Reynolds (home@pbproperty.co.uk)
FormatSingles

Details

The draw is done! Entries are now closed  

 

Into our 3rd year at this magnificent venue on the worlds first ever public touchtennis hard courts. 

Ssangyong return as sponsors for the £500 Masters Event with Elliott Mould bidding to make it three in a row! 

Points and prize money

R64 15 points £0
R32 35 points £0
R16 75 points £0
Quarter Finals 150 points £40
Semi Finals 225 points £60
Runner-up 350 points £80
Winner 500 points £100

Points allocation

Elliott Mould 500 points £100
Stu Searle 350 points £80
Simon Roberts 225 points £60
Ed Ellis 225 points £60
Matt Golledge 150 points £40
Adam Hassan 150 points £40
Chris Bint 150 points £40
Ashley Neaves 150 points £40
Rashid Ahmad 75 points £0
Seth Thomas 75 points £0
Elliot Seabrook 75 points £0
Peter Leatherbarrow 75 points £0
Ed Percival 75 points £0
Connor Doughty 75 points £0
Benjamin Mason 75 points £0
Ben Patten 75 points £0
Alan Mezzetti 35 points £0
Gareth Richman 35 points £0
Alex Oldfield 35 points £0
Max Norman 35 points £0
Scott Marshall 35 points £0
Hugh Impey 35 points £0
Rob Crouch 35 points £0
Adam Dean 35 points £0
Dipesh Chudasama 35 points £0
Joanna Horne 35 points £0
George Ellis 35 points £0
Scott Yule 35 points £0
Jodie Adams 35 points £0
Harry Harris 35 points £0
lee rouse 35 points £0
Anthony Richman 35 points £0
Rob Burrows 15 points £0
Sarah Ditcham 15 points £0
Adrian Ditcham 15 points £0
Harry Lord 15 points £0
Selena Coburn 15 points £0
Amy Donnellan 15 points £0
Karl Sloman 15 points £0
Steve Mcquillan 15 points £0
Zach Webb 15 points £0
Andrew Hearn 15 points £0
Benz Onnom 15 points £0
becky doughty 15 points £0

St Micheals Park Kings Street Cirencester

Website
AddressSt Micheals Park
Kings Street
Cirencester
England
GL7 1JT
ContactPhil Reynolds
E-mail - home@pbproperty.co.uk
Phone - +447973186445
Click here for more information

Competitors

44 players have signed up for this tournament:
  • Jodie Adams
  • Rashid Ahmad
  • Chris Bint
  • Rob Burrows
  • Dipesh Chudasama
  • Selena Coburn
  • Rob Crouch
  • Adam Dean
  • Adrian Ditcham
  • Sarah Ditcham
  • Amy Donnellan
  • becky doughty
  • Connor Doughty
  • Ed Ellis
  • George Ellis
  • Matt Golledge
  • Harry Harris
  • Adam Hassan
  • Andrew Hearn
  • Joanna Horne
  • Hugh Impey
  • Peter Leatherbarrow
  • Harry Lord
  • Scott Marshall
  • Benjamin Mason
  • Steve Mcquillan
  • Alan Mezzetti
  • Elliott Mould
  • Ashley Neaves
  • Max Norman
  • Alex Oldfield
  • Benz Onnom
  • Ben Patten
  • Ed Percival
  • Anthony Richman
  • Gareth Richman
  • Simon Roberts
  • lee rouse
  • Elliot Seabrook
  • Stu Searle
  • Karl Sloman
  • Seth Thomas
  • Zach Webb
  • Scott Yule

Fixtures

IDDateTimeRoundMatch
9742
11/09/2016

R64
Joanna Horne
v Selena Coburn
9743
11/09/2016

R64
Amy Donnellan
v Max Norman
9744
11/09/2016

R64
Rob Burrows
v Peter Leatherbarrow
9745
11/09/2016

R64
Harry Lord
v Harry Harris
9746
11/09/2016

R64
Anthony Richman
v Adrian Ditcham
9747
11/09/2016

R64
Jodie Adams
v Steve Mcquillan
9748
11/09/2016

R64
Scott Yule
v Benz Onnom
9749
11/09/2016

R64
Gareth Richman
v becky doughty
9750
11/09/2016

R64
Scott Marshall
v Karl Sloman
9751
11/09/2016

R64
Alan Mezzetti
v Andrew Hearn
9752
11/09/2016

R64
Adam Dean
v Sarah Ditcham
9753
11/09/2016

R64
Zach Webb
v Connor Doughty
9754
11/09/2016

R32
Elliott Mould
v Joanna Horne
9755
11/09/2016

R32
Benjamin Mason
v George Ellis
9756
11/09/2016

R32
Matt Golledge
v Max Norman
9757
11/09/2016

R32
Hugh Impey
v Peter Leatherbarrow
9758
11/09/2016

R32
Ed Ellis
v Harry Harris
9759
11/09/2016

R32
Rashid Ahmad
v Dipesh Chudasama
9760
11/09/2016

R32
Ashley Neaves
v Anthony Richman
9761
11/09/2016

R32
Seth Thomas
v Jodie Adams
9762
11/09/2016

R32
Adam Hassan
v Scott Yule
9763
11/09/2016

R32
Alex Oldfield
v Ben Patten
9764
11/09/2016

R32
Ed Percival
v Gareth Richman
9765
11/09/2016

R32
Stu Searle
v Scott Marshall
9766
11/09/2016

R32
Elliot Seabrook
v Alan Mezzetti
9767
11/09/2016

R32
Simon Roberts
v lee rouse
9768
11/09/2016

R32
Chris Bint
v Adam Dean
9769
11/09/2016

R32
Rob Crouch
v Connor Doughty
9770
11/09/2016

R16
Elliott Mould
v Benjamin Mason
9771
11/09/2016

R16
Matt Golledge
v Peter Leatherbarrow
9772
11/09/2016

R16
Ed Ellis
v Rashid Ahmad
9773
11/09/2016

R16
Ashley Neaves
v Seth Thomas
9774
11/09/2016

R16
Adam Hassan
v Ben Patten
9775
11/09/2016

R16
Ed Percival
v Stu Searle
9776
11/09/2016

R16
Elliot Seabrook
v Simon Roberts
9777
11/09/2016

R16
Chris Bint
v Connor Doughty
9778
11/09/2016

QF
Elliott Mould
v Matt Golledge
9779
11/09/2016

QF
Ed Ellis
v Ashley Neaves
9780
11/09/2016

QF
Adam Hassan
v Stu Searle
9781
11/09/2016

QF
Simon Roberts
v Chris Bint
9782
11/09/2016

SF
Elliott Mould
v Ed Ellis
9783
11/09/2016

SF
Stu Searle
v Simon Roberts
9784
11/09/2016

F
Elliott Mould
v Stu Searle

Results

R64
Joanna Horne 2-0 (4-1, 4-0) Selena Coburn
Amy Donnellan 0-2 (1-4, 2-4) Max Norman
Rob Burrows 0-2 (2-4, 2-4) Peter Leatherbarrow
Harry Lord 0-2 (1-4, 2-4) Harry Harris
Anthony Richman 2-1 (4-2, 1-4, 4-2) Adrian Ditcham
Jodie Adams 2-0 (4-0, 4-2) Steve Mcquillan
Scott Yule 2-0 (4-2, 4-1) Benz Onnom
Gareth Richman 2-0 (4-1, 4-1) becky doughty
Scott Marshall 2-1 (0-4, 5-3, 4-2) Karl Sloman
Alan Mezzetti 2-0 (4-1, 5-3) Andrew Hearn
Adam Dean 2-0 (4-1, 4-2) Sarah Ditcham
Zach Webb 0-2 (1-4, 0-4) Connor Doughty
R32
Elliott Mould 2-0 (5-3, 4-0) Joanna Horne
Benjamin Mason 2-0 (4-2, 4-2) George Ellis
Matt Golledge 2-0 (4-2, 4-1) Max Norman
Hugh Impey 0-2 (4-5, 0-4) Peter Leatherbarrow
Ed Ellis 2-0 (4-1, 4-1) Harry Harris
Rashid Ahmad 2-0 (4-2, 4-1) Dipesh Chudasama
Ashley Neaves 2-0 (4-0, 4-0) Anthony Richman
Seth Thomas 2-0 (4-0, 4-1) Jodie Adams
Adam Hassan 2-0 (4-0, 4-0) Scott Yule
Alex Oldfield  -W (0-4, 0-4) Ben Patten
Ed Percival 2-1 (3-5, 5-4, 4-0) Gareth Richman
Stu Searle 2-0 (4-0, 4-2) Scott Marshall
Elliot Seabrook 2-0 (4-0, 4-3) Alan Mezzetti
Simon Roberts 2-0 (4-0, 4-0) lee rouse
Chris Bint 2-0 (4-2, 4-1) Adam Dean
Rob Crouch 0-2 (1-4, 2-4) Connor Doughty
R16
Elliott Mould 2-0 (4-0, 5-3) Benjamin Mason
Matt Golledge 2-0 (4-0, 5-4) Peter Leatherbarrow
Ed Ellis 2-0 (4-0, 4-0) Rashid Ahmad
Ashley Neaves 2-0 (4-0, 4-2) Seth Thomas
Adam Hassan 2-0 (4-0, 4-2) Ben Patten
Ed Percival 0-2 (0-4, 2-4) Stu Searle
Elliot Seabrook 1-2 (2-4, 5-3, 3-5) Simon Roberts
Chris Bint 2-0 (4-1, 4-0) Connor Doughty
Quarter Finals
Elliott Mould 2-0 (5-3, 4-1) Matt Golledge
Ed Ellis 2-1 (2-4, 4-2, 4-2) Ashley Neaves
Adam Hassan 1-2 (4-1, 1-4, 0-4) Stu Searle
Simon Roberts 2-0 (4-2, 4-0) Chris Bint
Semi Finals
Elliott Mould 2-1 (4-2, 2-4, 4-2) Ed Ellis
Stu Searle 2-1 (2-4, 4-0, 4-1) Simon Roberts
Finals
Elliott Mould 3-0 (4-0, 5-4, 4-1) Stu Searle
R64R32R16Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinals
1



















1
Elliott Mould (1)









Joanna Horne




2
Joanna Horne










Selena Coburn









1
Elliott Mould








Benjamin Mason



3



















2
Benjamin Mason (16)









George Ellis




4























1
Elliott Mould







Matt Golledge


5



















3
Matt Golledge (8)









Max Norman




6
Amy Donnellan










Max Norman









2
Matt Golledge








Peter Leatherbarrow



7



















4
Hugh Impey (9)









Peter Leatherbarrow




8
Rob Burrows










Peter Leatherbarrow













1
Elliott Mould






Ed Ellis

9



















5
Ed Ellis (4)









Harry Harris




10
Harry Lord










Harry Harris









3
Ed Ellis








Rashid Ahmad



11



















6
Rashid Ahmad (13)









Dipesh Chudasama




12























2
Ed Ellis







Ashley Neaves


13



















7
Ashley Neaves (5)









Anthony Richman




14
Anthony Richman










Adrian Ditcham









4
Ashley Neaves








Seth Thomas



15



















8
Seth Thomas (12)









Jodie Adams




16
Jodie Adams










Steve Mcquillan
















Elliott Mould





Stu Searle
17



















9
Adam Hassan (2)









Scott Yule




18
Scott Yule










Benz Onnom









5
Adam Hassan








Ben Patten



19



















10
Alex Oldfield (15)









Ben Patten




20























3
Adam Hassan







Stu Searle


21



















11
Ed Percival (7)









Gareth Richman




22
Gareth Richman










becky doughty









6
Ed Percival








Stu Searle



23



















12
Stu Searle (10)









Scott Marshall




24
Scott Marshall










Karl Sloman













2
Stu Searle






Simon Roberts

25



















13
Elliot Seabrook (3)









Alan Mezzetti




26
Alan Mezzetti










Andrew Hearn









7
Elliot Seabrook








Simon Roberts



27



















14
Simon Roberts (14)









lee rouse




28























4
Simon Roberts







Chris Bint


29



















15
Chris Bint (6)









Adam Dean




30
Adam Dean










Sarah Ditcham









8
Chris Bint








Connor Doughty



31



















16
Rob Crouch (11)









Connor Doughty




32
Zach Webb










Connor Doughty





Website : beachshore