£300.00 Northampton 300 Series

Winner Prize Money
£80
DateMonday 17th April 2017
OrganiserSimon Gallo (simon@northamptontenniscoaching.co.uk)
FormatSingles

Details

Northamptonshire's first appearance on the touchtennis tour with this £300.00 event. 

Open to all levels. 

 

Points and prize money

R 64 5 points £0
R 32 15 points £0
R 16 35 points £0
Quarter final 75 points £15
Semi final 135 points £30
Runner-up 210 points £40
Winner 300 points £80

Points allocation

Simon Roberts 300 points £80
Elliott Mould 210 points £40
Adam Hassan 135 points £30
Ed Ellis 135 points £30
Alex Bull 75 points £15
Elliot Seabrook 75 points £15
Chris Bint 75 points £15
Stu Searle 75 points £15
Matt Golledge 35 points £0
Peter Leatherbarrow 35 points £0
ben clarke 35 points £0
Rob Crouch 35 points £0
Selena Coburn 35 points £0
Benjamin Mason 35 points £0
Macca Neaves 35 points £0
pip fisher 35 points £0
Matt Pearce 15 points £0
Seth Thomas 15 points £0
Nick Bohringer 15 points £0
Hugh Impey 15 points £0
Joanna Horne 15 points £0
Peter Willis 15 points £0
Scott Whitbread 15 points £0
Emma Wells 15 points £0
Sam Aldred 15 points £0
Andrew Huddart 15 points £0
David Scales 15 points £0
Reuben Atack 15 points £0
Nicholas Kroll 15 points £0
Guy Thomas 15 points £0
Christopher Spiller 15 points £0
Henry Masters 15 points £0
Alex Oldfield 5 points £0
Natasha Newton 5 points £0
Ruth Percival 5 points £0
Harry Harris 5 points £0
John Taylor 5 points £0
Jack Ganley 5 points £0
Zac Broad 5 points £0
Andrew Elliott 5 points £0
Arron Woodward 5 points £0
Richard Ball 5 points £0
Andrew Walmsley 5 points £0
Tom Cunningham 5 points £0
Dan Stone 5 points £0
Samantha Varney 5 points £0
Paul Varney 5 points £0
Jack Fleckney 5 points £0
Emma Chew 5 points £0
Cameron Yuill 5 points £0
Neil Rodgers 5 points £0
Howard Leatherland 5 points £0

Northampton LTC

Websitewww.nothamptontennisclub.co.uk
AddressNorthampton LTC,
Westwood Way,
Northampton
NN33HH
ContactSimon Gallo
E-mail - simon@northamptontenniscoaching.co.uk
Phone - 07738476680
Click here for more information

Competitors

54 players have signed up for this tournament:
  • Sam Aldred
  • Reuben Atack
  • Richard Ball
  • Chris Bint
  • Nick Bohringer
  • Zac Broad
  • Alex Bull
  • Emma Chew
  • ben clarke
  • Selena Coburn
  • Rob Crouch
  • Tom Cunningham
  • Andrew Elliott
  • Ed Ellis
  • pip fisher
  • Jack Fleckney
  • Simon Gallo
  • Jack Ganley
  • Matt Golledge
  • Harry Harris
  • Adam Hassan
  • Joanna Horne
  • Andrew Huddart
  • Hugh Impey
  • Nicholas Kroll
  • Peter Leatherbarrow
  • Howard Leatherland
  • Benjamin Mason
  • Henry Masters
  • Elliott Mould
  • Macca Neaves
  • Natasha Newton
  • Alex Oldfield
  • Matt Pearce
  • Ed Percival
  • Ruth Percival
  • Simon Roberts
  • Neil Rodgers
  • David Scales
  • Elliot Seabrook
  • Stu Searle
  • Christopher Spiller
  • Dan Stone
  • John Taylor
  • Guy Thomas
  • Seth Thomas
  • Paul Varney
  • Samantha Varney
  • Andrew Walmsley
  • Emma Wells
  • Scott Whitbread
  • Peter Willis
  • Arron Woodward
  • Cameron Yuill

Fixtures

IDDateTimeRoundMatch
10788
17/04/2017

R64
Natasha Newton
v Emma Wells
10789
17/04/2017

R64
Benjamin Mason
v Dan Stone
10790
17/04/2017

R64
Arron Woodward
v Nicholas Kroll
10791
17/04/2017

R64
Harry Harris
v Christopher Spiller
10792
17/04/2017

R64
Scott Whitbread
v Cameron Yuill
10793
17/04/2017

R64
Samantha Varney
v Sam Aldred
10794
17/04/2017

R64
Seth Thomas
v Alex Oldfield
10795
17/04/2017

R64
Andrew Walmsley
v ben clarke
10796
17/04/2017

R64
Emma Chew
v Reuben Atack
10797
17/04/2017

R64
pip fisher
v Howard Leatherland
10798
17/04/2017

R64
Guy Thomas
v Richard Ball
10799
17/04/2017

R64
Peter Leatherbarrow
v Jack Ganley
10800
17/04/2017

R64
Zac Broad
v David Scales
10801
17/04/2017

R64
Ruth Percival
v Andrew Huddart
10802
17/04/2017

R64
Selena Coburn
v Andrew Elliott
10803
17/04/2017

R64
Neil Rodgers
v Peter Willis
10804
17/04/2017

R64
Rob Crouch
v John Taylor
10805
17/04/2017

R64
Paul Varney
v Joanna Horne
10806
17/04/2017

R64
Matt Pearce
v Jack Fleckney
10807
17/04/2017

R64
Tom Cunningham
v Nick Bohringer
10808
17/04/2017

R32
Simon Roberts
v Emma Wells
10809
17/04/2017

R32
Benjamin Mason
v Nicholas Kroll
10810
17/04/2017

R32
Chris Bint
v Christopher Spiller
10811
17/04/2017

R32
Matt Golledge
v Scott Whitbread
10812
17/04/2017

R32
Elliot Seabrook
v Sam Aldred
10813
17/04/2017

R32
Seth Thomas
v ben clarke
10814
17/04/2017

R32
Ed Ellis
v Reuben Atack
10815
17/04/2017

R32
Hugh Impey
v pip fisher
10816
17/04/2017

R32
Adam Hassan
v Guy Thomas
10817
17/04/2017

R32
Peter Leatherbarrow
v David Scales
10818
17/04/2017

R32
Stu Searle
v Andrew Huddart
10819
17/04/2017

R32
Henry Masters
v Selena Coburn
10820
17/04/2017

R32
Elliott Mould
v Peter Willis
10821
17/04/2017

R32
Rob Crouch
v Joanna Horne
10822
17/04/2017

R32
Alex Bull
v Matt Pearce
10823
17/04/2017

R32
Macca Neaves
v Nick Bohringer
10824
17/04/2017

R16
Simon Roberts
v Benjamin Mason
10825
17/04/2017

R16
Chris Bint
v Matt Golledge
10826
17/04/2017

R16
Elliot Seabrook
v ben clarke
10827
17/04/2017

R16
Ed Ellis
v pip fisher
10828
17/04/2017

R16
Adam Hassan
v Peter Leatherbarrow
10829
17/04/2017

R16
Stu Searle
v Selena Coburn
10830
17/04/2017

R16
Elliott Mould
v Rob Crouch
10831
17/04/2017

R16
Alex Bull
v Macca Neaves
10832
17/04/2017

QF
Simon Roberts
v Chris Bint
10833
17/04/2017

QF
Elliot Seabrook
v Ed Ellis
10834
17/04/2017

QF
Adam Hassan
v Stu Searle
10835
17/04/2017

QF
Elliott Mould
v Alex Bull
10836
17/04/2017

SF
Simon Roberts
v Ed Ellis
10837
17/04/2017

SF
Adam Hassan
v Elliott Mould
10838
17/04/2017

F
Simon Roberts
v Elliott Mould

Results

R 64
Natasha Newton 0-2 (4-5, 4-5) Emma Wells
Benjamin Mason 2-1 (2-4, 5-3, 5-3) Dan Stone
Arron Woodward 0-2 (2-4, 0-4) Nicholas Kroll
Harry Harris 0-2 (3-5, 1-4) Christopher Spiller
Scott Whitbread 2-0 (4-0, 4-1) Cameron Yuill
Samantha Varney 1-2 (4-2, 2-4, 1-4) Sam Aldred
Seth Thomas 0-0 Alex Oldfield
Andrew Walmsley 0-2 (1-4, 0-4) ben clarke
Emma Chew 0-2 (0-4, 2-4) Reuben Atack
pip fisher 2-0 (4-0, 4-2) Howard Leatherland
Guy Thomas 2-0 (4-2, 4-0) Richard Ball
Peter Leatherbarrow 2-0 (5-4, 4-0) Jack Ganley
Zac Broad 1-2 (3-5, 4-0, 1-4) David Scales
Ruth Percival 0-2 (0-4, 1-4) Andrew Huddart
Selena Coburn 2-0 (4-0, 5-4) Andrew Elliott
Neil Rodgers 0-2 (0-4, 0-4) Peter Willis
Rob Crouch 2-0 (5-3, 4-1) John Taylor
Paul Varney 0-2 (0-4, 0-4) Joanna Horne
Matt Pearce 2-0 (4-0, 4-0) Jack Fleckney
Tom Cunningham 1-2 (4-1, 0-4, 1-4) Nick Bohringer
R 32
Simon Roberts 2-0 (4-0, 4-0) Emma Wells
Benjamin Mason 2-1 (2-4, 4-2, 4-2) Nicholas Kroll
Chris Bint 2-0 (4-1, 4-1) Christopher Spiller
Matt Golledge 2-1 (4-5, 4-2, 4-2) Scott Whitbread
Elliot Seabrook 2-0 (4-1, 4-0) Sam Aldred
Seth Thomas 0-2 (1-4, 1-4) ben clarke
Ed Ellis 2-0 (4-1, 4-0) Reuben Atack
Hugh Impey 0-2 (2-4, 4-5) pip fisher
Adam Hassan 2-0 (4-1, 5-4) Guy Thomas
Peter Leatherbarrow 2-0 (4-0, 4-1) David Scales
Stu Searle 2-0 (4-1, 4-0) Andrew Huddart
Henry Masters 0-2 (1-4, 0-4) Selena Coburn
Elliott Mould 2-0 (4-2, 4-2) Peter Willis
Rob Crouch 2-1 (5-4, 2-4, 4-2) Joanna Horne
Alex Bull 2-0 (4-1, 4-1) Matt Pearce
Macca Neaves 2-1 (4-1, 2-4, 4-1) Nick Bohringer
R 16
Simon Roberts 2-0 (4-0, 4-0) Benjamin Mason
Chris Bint 2-1 (1-4, 4-2, 4-2) Matt Golledge
Elliot Seabrook 2-1 (2-4, 4-2, 5-4) ben clarke
Ed Ellis 2-0 (4-0, 4-1) pip fisher
Adam Hassan 2-1 (1-4, 5-3, 4-2) Peter Leatherbarrow
Stu Searle 2-0 (4-1, 4-0) Selena Coburn
Elliott Mould 2-0 (4-1, 4-1) Rob Crouch
Alex Bull 2-0 (4-2, 5-3) Macca Neaves
Quarter final
Simon Roberts 2-0 (4-1, 4-0) Chris Bint
Elliot Seabrook 0-2 (1-4, 0-4) Ed Ellis
Adam Hassan 2-1 (4-5, 5-4, 4-0) Stu Searle
Elliott Mould 2-1 (1-4, 4-0, 4-2) Alex Bull
Semi final
Simon Roberts 2-0 (4-1, 4-0) Ed Ellis
Adam Hassan 1-2 (2-4, 4-0, 0-4) Elliott Mould
Final
Simon Roberts 2-0 (4-2, 4-1) Elliott Mould
R 64R 32R 16Quarter finalSemi finalFinal
1



















1
Simon Roberts (1)









Emma Wells




2
Natasha Newton










Emma Wells









1
Simon Roberts








Benjamin Mason



3
Benjamin Mason (16)










Dan Stone







2
Benjamin Mason









Nicholas Kroll




4
Arron Woodward










Nicholas Kroll











1
Simon Roberts







Chris Bint


5



















3
Chris Bint (8)









Christopher Spiller




6
Harry Harris










Christopher Spiller









2
Chris Bint








Matt Golledge



7



















4
Matt Golledge (9)









Scott Whitbread




8
Scott Whitbread










Cameron Yuill













1
Simon Roberts






Ed Ellis

9



















5
Elliot Seabrook (4)









Sam Aldred




10
Samantha Varney










Sam Aldred









3
Elliot Seabrook








ben clarke



11
Seth Thomas (13)










Alex Oldfield







6
Seth Thomas









ben clarke




12
Andrew Walmsley










ben clarke











2
Elliot Seabrook







Ed Ellis


13



















7
Ed Ellis (5)









Reuben Atack




14
Emma Chew










Reuben Atack









4
Ed Ellis








pip fisher



15



















8
Hugh Impey (12)









pip fisher




16
pip fisher










Howard Leatherland
















Simon Roberts





Elliott Mould
17



















9
Adam Hassan (2)









Guy Thomas




18
Guy Thomas










Richard Ball









5
Adam Hassan








Peter Leatherbarrow



19
Peter Leatherbarrow (15)










Jack Ganley







10
Peter Leatherbarrow









David Scales




20
Zac Broad










David Scales











3
Adam Hassan







Stu Searle


21



















11
Stu Searle (7)









Andrew Huddart




22
Ruth Percival










Andrew Huddart









6
Stu Searle








Selena Coburn



23



















12
Henry Masters (10)









Selena Coburn




24
Selena Coburn










Andrew Elliott













2
Adam Hassan






Elliott Mould

25



















13
Elliott Mould (3)









Peter Willis




26
Neil Rodgers










Peter Willis









7
Elliott Mould








Rob Crouch



27
Rob Crouch (14)










John Taylor







14
Rob Crouch









Joanna Horne




28
Paul Varney










Joanna Horne











4
Elliott Mould







Alex Bull


29



















15
Alex Bull (6)









Matt Pearce




30
Matt Pearce










Jack Fleckney









8
Alex Bull








Macca Neaves



31



















16
Macca Neaves (11)









Nick Bohringer




32
Tom Cunningham










Nick Bohringer





Website : beachshore