Details

NOTE THAT MATCHES START AT 10am AND SIGN IN IS AT 930AM

Spectators welcome from 1pm

 

Into our 3rd year and 2nd as a Masters event. Held at the stunning National Tennis Centre in Roehampton it'll be a day to remember. 

96 player draw and we're full three weeks before the event !

The draw is now live and entries are closed! Can anyone stop Simon The Machine Roberts?!

 

Last years event! 

 

 

 

 

 

Points and prize money

R128 5 points £0
R64 5 points £0
R32 35 points £0
R16 75 points £0
Quarter FInals 135 points £40
Semi Finals 225 points £60
Runner-up 350 points £80
Winner 500 points £100

The National Tennis Centre

Websitewww.lta.org.uk
AddressThe National Tennis Centre
Priory Lane
Roehampton
London
SW15
Contact
E-mail -
Phone - 0208 487 7000
Click here for more information

Competitors

97 players have signed up for this tournament:
  • Jodie Adams
  • Sam Aldred
  • Teele Annus
  • Daniel arnot
  • Richard Ball
  • Tobias Bawden
  • Gareth Bell
  • Matthew Bell
  • Sarah Beute
  • Tasha Bibby
  • Chris Bint
  • Aaronn Blackman
  • Nick Bohringer
  • William Bound
  • Daniel Bourne
  • Matthew Brears
  • Zac Broad
  • Rebecca Brook
  • Jordan Bull
  • Alex Byrne
  • Greg Caterer
  • Zane Cheeseman
  • Emma Chew
  • Robert Chudy
  • ben clarke
  • Selena Coburn
  • Graeme Coulter
  • James Craven
  • Rob Crouch
  • Adam Dean
  • Amy Donnellan
  • Clayton Edge
  • Andrew Elliott
  • Ed Ellis
  • George Ellis
  • Sharon Fitton
  • Tom Flynn
  • Will Flynn
  • Jack Fryer
  • Simon Gallo
  • Jack Ganley
  • Ben Gauna
  • Matt Golledge
  • Josh Gook
  • Harry Harris
  • Adam Hassan
  • Jonty Holtum
  • Joanna Horne
  • Hugh Impey
  • Anthony Johnston
  • Nicholas Kroll
  • Peter Leatherbarrow
  • Natasha Li
  • Sam Li
  • Harry Lund
  • Benjamin Mason
  • Simon Mayes
  • Ben Minski
  • Adam Moore
  • James Morgan
  • Elliott Mould
  • Sean Murphy
  • Ashley Neaves
  • Macca Neaves
  • Natasha Newton
  • Rosie O'connor
  • Ben Patten
  • Jay Pattison
  • Matt Pearce
  • Ed Percival
  • Ruth Percival
  • Sarah Percival
  • Rob Peters
  • Mikey Puttick
  • Gareth Richman
  • daniel riley
  • Simon Roberts
  • Stanislava Rumyantseva
  • Scott Salway
  • Elliot Seabrook
  • Robert Searle
  • Stu Searle
  • Emmanuel Smith
  • Christopher Spiller
  • Jack Spillman
  • John Taylor
  • Guy Thomas
  • James Thomas
  • Seth Thomas
  • Harrison Underdown
  • Luke Uphill
  • Vince van der Hoeven
  • Emma Wells
  • Scott Whitbread
  • Peter Willis
  • Arron Woodward
  • Scott Yule

Fixtures

IDDateTimeRoundMatch
10897
29/05/2017
10:00

James Thomas
v Clayton Edge
10898
29/05/2017
10:00

Aaronn Blackman
v Natasha Li
10899
29/05/2017
10:00

Zac Broad
v Matthew Bell
10900
29/05/2017
10:00

daniel riley
v Tasha Bibby
10901
29/05/2017
10:00

James Morgan
v Scott Salway
10902
29/05/2017
10:00

Robert Searle
v Christopher Spiller
10903
29/05/2017
10:00

Graeme Coulter
v Teele Annus
10904
29/05/2017
10:00

Stanislava Rumyantseva
v William Bound
10905
29/05/2017
10:00

Zane Cheeseman
v Mikey Puttick
10906
29/05/2017
10:00

Harrison Underdown
v James Craven
10907
29/05/2017
10:00

Sarah Percival
v Jordan Bull
10908
29/05/2017
10:00

Emma Chew
v Rosie O'connor
10909
29/05/2017
10:30

Tom Flynn
v Richard Ball
10910
29/05/2017
10:30

Nicholas Kroll
v Sam Li
10911
29/05/2017
10:30

Josh Gook
v Matt Pearce
10912
29/05/2017
10:30

Daniel arnot
v Daniel Bourne
10913
29/05/2017
10:30

Robert Chudy
v Joanna Horne
10914
29/05/2017
10:30

Harry Lund
v Natasha Newton
10915
29/05/2017
10:30

Guy Thomas
v Rebecca Brook
10916
29/05/2017
10:30

Jack Spillman
v Jack Fryer
10917
29/05/2017
10:30

Ruth Percival
v Emmanuel Smith
10918
29/05/2017
10:30

Gareth Bell
v Sarah Beute
10919
29/05/2017
10:30

Amy Donnellan
v Sam Aldred
10920
29/05/2017
10:30

Scott Whitbread
v Andrew Elliott
10921
29/05/2017
11:00

Alex Byrne
v Anthony Johnston
10922
29/05/2017
11:00

Sharon Fitton
v Simon Mayes
10923
29/05/2017
11:00

Adam Moore
v Jay Pattison
10924
29/05/2017
11:00

Matthew Brears
v Arron Woodward
10925
29/05/2017
11:00

Ben Gauna
v Sean Murphy
10926
29/05/2017
11:00

Greg Caterer
v Rob Peters
10927
29/05/2017
11:00

Will Flynn
v Luke Uphill
10928
29/05/2017
11:00

Vince van der Hoeven
v Tobias Bawden
10929
29/05/2017
11:00

Simon Roberts
v Winner of fixture #10897
10930
29/05/2017
11:00

Simon Gallo
v Winner of fixture #10898
10931
29/05/2017
11:00

Benjamin Mason
v Winner of fixture #10899
10932
29/05/2017
11:00

Peter Leatherbarrow
v Winner of fixture #10900
10933
29/05/2017
11:30

Chris Bint
v Winner of fixture #10901
10934
29/05/2017
11:30

ben clarke
v Winner of fixture #10902
10935
29/05/2017
11:30

Ed Percival
v Winner of fixture #10903
10936
29/05/2017
11:30

Jodie Adams
v Winner of fixture #10904
10937
29/05/2017
11:30

Elliot Seabrook
v Winner of fixture #10905
10938
29/05/2017
11:30

George Ellis
v Winner of fixture #10906
10939
29/05/2017
11:30

Ashley Neaves
v Winner of fixture #10907
10940
29/05/2017
11:30

Selena Coburn
v Winner of fixture #10908
10941
29/05/2017
11:30

Ed Ellis
v Winner of fixture #10909
10942
29/05/2017
11:30

Nick Bohringer
v Winner of fixture #10910
10943
29/05/2017
11:30

Hugh Impey
v Winner of fixture #10911
10944
29/05/2017
11:30

Harry Harris
v Winner of fixture #10912
10945
29/05/2017
12:00

Elliott Mould
v Winner of fixture #10913
10946
29/05/2017
12:00

Adam Dean
v Winner of fixture #10914
10947
29/05/2017
12:00

Rob Crouch
v Winner of fixture #10915
10948
29/05/2017
12:00

Gareth Richman
v Winner of fixture #10916
10949
29/05/2017
12:00

Matt Golledge
v Winner of fixture #10917
10950
29/05/2017
12:00

Scott Yule
v Winner of fixture #10918
10951
29/05/2017
12:00

Ben Minski
v Winner of fixture #10919
10952
29/05/2017
12:00

Jack Ganley
v Winner of fixture #10920
10953
29/05/2017
12:00

Adam Hassan
v Winner of fixture #10921
10954
29/05/2017
12:00

John Taylor
v Winner of fixture #10922
10955
29/05/2017
12:00

Seth Thomas
v Winner of fixture #10923
10956
29/05/2017
12:00

Ben Patten
v Winner of fixture #10924
10957
29/05/2017
15:00

Stu Searle
v Winner of fixture #10925
10958
29/05/2017
15:00

Emma Wells
v Winner of fixture #10926
10959
29/05/2017
15:00

Macca Neaves
v Winner of fixture #10927
10960
29/05/2017
15:00

Peter Willis
v Winner of fixture #10928
10961
29/05/2017
15:00

Winner of fixture #10929
v Winner of fixture #10930
10962
29/05/2017
15:00

Winner of fixture #10931
v Winner of fixture #10932
10963
29/05/2017
15:00

Winner of fixture #10933
v Winner of fixture #10934
10964
29/05/2017
15:00

Winner of fixture #10935
v Winner of fixture #10936
10965
29/05/2017
15:00

Winner of fixture #10937
v Winner of fixture #10938
10966
29/05/2017
15:00

Winner of fixture #10939
v Winner of fixture #10940
10967
29/05/2017
15:00

Winner of fixture #10941
v Winner of fixture #10942
10968
29/05/2017
15:00

Winner of fixture #10943
v Winner of fixture #10944
10969
29/05/2017
15:30

Winner of fixture #10945
v Winner of fixture #10946
10970
29/05/2017
15:30

Winner of fixture #10947
v Winner of fixture #10948
10971
29/05/2017
15:30

Winner of fixture #10949
v Winner of fixture #10950
10972
29/05/2017
15:30

Winner of fixture #10951
v Winner of fixture #10952
10973
29/05/2017
15:30

Winner of fixture #10953
v Winner of fixture #10954
10974
29/05/2017
15:30

Winner of fixture #10955
v Winner of fixture #10956
10975
29/05/2017
15:30

Winner of fixture #10957
v Winner of fixture #10958
10976
29/05/2017
15:30

Winner of fixture #10959
v Winner of fixture #10960
10977
29/05/2017
15:30

Winner of fixture #10961
v Winner of fixture #10962
10978
29/05/2017
15:30

Winner of fixture #10963
v Winner of fixture #10964
10979
29/05/2017
15:30

Winner of fixture #10965
v Winner of fixture #10966
10980
29/05/2017
15:30

Winner of fixture #10967
v Winner of fixture #10968
10981
29/05/2017
16:00

Winner of fixture #10969
v Winner of fixture #10970
10982
29/05/2017
16:00

Winner of fixture #10971
v Winner of fixture #10972
10983
29/05/2017
16:00

Winner of fixture #10973
v Winner of fixture #10974
10984
29/05/2017
16:00

Winner of fixture #10975
v Winner of fixture #10976
10985
29/05/2017
16:00

Winner of fixture #10977
v Winner of fixture #10978
10986
29/05/2017
16:00

Winner of fixture #10979
v Winner of fixture #10980
10987
29/05/2017
16:30

Winner of fixture #10981
v Winner of fixture #10982
10988
29/05/2017
16:30

Winner of fixture #10983
v Winner of fixture #10984
10989
29/05/2017
16:30

Winner of fixture #10985
v Winner of fixture #10986
10990
29/05/2017
17:00

Winner of fixture #10987
v Winner of fixture #10988
10991
29/05/2017
17:30

Winner of fixture #10989
v Winner of fixture #10990
R128R64R32R16Quarter FInalsSemi FinalsFinals
1






















1
Simon Roberts (1)











Winner of -2





2
James Thomas












Clayton Edge










1
Winner of -1










Winner of -2




3






















2
Simon Gallo (32)











Winner of -4





4
Aaronn Blackman












Natasha Li












1
Winner of -1









Winner of -2



5






















3
Benjamin Mason (16)











Winner of -6





6
Zac Broad












Matthew Bell










2
Winner of -3










Winner of -4




7






















4
Peter Leatherbarrow (17)











Winner of -8





8
daniel riley












Tasha Bibby














1
Winner of -1








Winner of -2


9






















5
Chris Bint (8)











Winner of -10





10
James Morgan












Scott Salway










3
Winner of -5










Winner of -6




11






















6
ben clarke (25)











Winner of -12





12
Robert Searle












Christopher Spiller












2
Winner of -3









Winner of -4



13






















7
Ed Percival (9)











Winner of -14





14
Graeme Coulter












Teele Annus










4
Winner of -7










Winner of -8




15






















8
Jodie Adams (24)











Winner of -16





16
Stanislava Rumyantseva












William Bound
















1
Winner of -1







Winner of -2

17






















9
Elliot Seabrook (4)











Winner of -18





18
Zane Cheeseman












Mikey Puttick










5
Winner of -9










Winner of -10




19






















10
George Ellis (29)











Winner of -20





20
Harrison Underdown












James Craven












3
Winner of -5









Winner of -6



21






















11
Ashley Neaves (13)











Winner of -22





22
Sarah Percival












Jordan Bull










6
Winner of -11










Winner of -12




23






















12
Selena Coburn (20)











Winner of -24





24
Emma Chew












Rosie O'connor














2
Winner of -3








Winner of -4


25






















13
Ed Ellis (5)











Winner of -26





26
Tom Flynn












Richard Ball










7
Winner of -13










Winner of -14




27






















14
Nick Bohringer (28)











Winner of -28





28
Nicholas Kroll












Sam Li












4
Winner of -7









Winner of -8



29






















15
Hugh Impey (12)











Winner of -30





30
Josh Gook












Matt Pearce










8
Winner of -15










Winner of -16




31






















16
Harry Harris (21)











Winner of -32





32
Daniel arnot












Daniel Bourne



















Winner of -1






Winner of -2
33






















17
Elliott Mould (2)











Winner of -34





34
Robert Chudy












Joanna Horne










9
Winner of -17










Winner of -18




35






















18
Adam Dean (31)











Winner of -36





36
Harry Lund












Natasha Newton












5
Winner of -9









Winner of -10



37






















19
Rob Crouch (15)











Winner of -38





38
Guy Thomas












Rebecca Brook










10
Winner of -19










Winner of -20




39






















20
Gareth Richman (18)











Winner of -40





40
Jack Spillman












Jack Fryer














3
Winner of -5








Winner of -6


41






















21
Matt Golledge (7)











Winner of -42





42
Ruth Percival












Emmanuel Smith










11
Winner of -21










Winner of -22




43






















22
Scott Yule (26)











Winner of -44





44
Gareth Bell












Sarah Beute












6
Winner of -11









Winner of -12



45






















23
Ben Minski (10)











Winner of -46





46
Amy Donnellan












Sam Aldred










12
Winner of -23










Winner of -24




47






















24
Jack Ganley (23)











Winner of -48





48
Scott Whitbread












Andrew Elliott
















2
Winner of -3







Winner of -4

49






















25
Adam Hassan (3)











Winner of -50





50
Alex Byrne












Anthony Johnston










13
Winner of -25










Winner of -26




51






















26
John Taylor (30)











Winner of -52





52
Sharon Fitton












Simon Mayes












7
Winner of -13









Winner of -14



53






















27
Seth Thomas (14)











Winner of -54





54
Adam Moore












Jay Pattison










14
Winner of -27










Winner of -28




55






















28
Ben Patten (19)











Winner of -56





56
Matthew Brears












Arron Woodward














4
Winner of -7








Winner of -8


57






















29
Stu Searle (6)











Winner of -58





58
Ben Gauna












Sean Murphy










15
Winner of -29










Winner of -30




59






















30
Emma Wells (27)











Winner of -60





60
Greg Caterer












Rob Peters












8
Winner of -15









Winner of -16



61






















31
Macca Neaves (11)











Winner of -62





62
Will Flynn












Luke Uphill










16
Winner of -31










Winner of -32




63






















32
Peter Willis (22)











Winner of -64





64
Vince van der Hoeven












Tobias Bawden






Tickets

To request spectator tickets for this event, please complete the form below.

Website : beachshore